Co-op Contact List

Or jump directly to a state to find your cooperative:

AK    AL    AR    AZ    CA    CO    DE    FL    GA    HI    IA    ID    IL    IN    KS    KY    LA    MD    ME    MI    MN

MO    MS    MT    NC    ND    NE   NH  NJ    NM    NV    NY    OH    OK    OR    PA    SC    SD    TN    TX    UT

VA    WA    WI    WV    WY

State Cooperative Contact Email Phone
AK Copper Valley Electric Association Sharon Crisp crisp@cvea.org 907-835-7005
AK Golden Valley Electric Association, Inc. Diane Porter dmporter@gvea.com 907-451-5604
AK Kotzebue Electric Association Brad Reeve b_reeve@kea .coop 907-442-3491

~ Back to Top ~
AL Andalusia Utilities Cathy Alexander cathy.alexander@cityofandalusia.com 334-222-1332
AL Baldwin EMC Donna Givens dgivens@baldwinemc.com 251-989-0179
AL Central Alabama Electric Cooperative Nagea Austin naustin@coop.caec.com 334-351-2114
AL Coosa Valley Electric Cooperative Jon Cullimore JCullimore@coosavalleyec.com 256-299-0951
AL Covington Electric Cooperative Inc. Lynn Stone lstone@covington.coop 334-222-4121
AL Cullman Electric Cooperative Melissa Cartee melissac@cullmanec.com 256-737-3220
AL Joe Wheeler EMC Benita Owens bowens@jwemc.org 256-552-2323
AL Southern Pine Electric Cooperative Jeff Kirkland jkirkland@southernpine.org 251-867-5415
AL Tombigbee Electric Cooperative Misty Robertson mrobertson@tombigbee.net 205-468-3325
AL Wiregrass Electric Cooperative Cary Hatcher wec@wiregrass.coop 334-588-2223

~ Back to Top ~
AR Arkansas Electric Coopertatives, Corp. Bret Curry bret.curry@aecc.com 501-570-2200
AR Arkansas Valley Electric Cooperative Greg Davis gdavis@avecc.com 479-667-2176
AR Clay County Electric Cooperative Tonya Tucker ttucker@claycountyelectric.com 870-857-3521
AR Craighead Electric Cooperative Monty Williams mwilliams@craigheadelectric.co 870-932-8301
AR First Electric Cooperative Tori Moss tori.moss@firstelectric.coop 501-985-4566
AR North Arkansas Electric Cooperative Leah Rouse lwalker@naeci.com 870-895-3221
AR Ozarks Electric Coop Corp Keith Kaderly kkaderly2@ozarksecc.com 479-684-4615
AR Woodruff Electric Carl Horton chorton@woodruffelectric.com 870-633-2262

~ Back to Top ~
AZ Duncan Valley Electric Steve Lunt stevel@dvec.org 928-359-2503
AZ Graham County Electric Cooperative Than Ashby tashby@gce.coop 928-485-2451
AZ Mohave Electric Cooperative Lori Fonzi LFonzi@mohaveelectric.com 928-763-4115
AZ Navopache Electric Co-op, Inc. Marilynn Short mshort@navopache.org 928-368-5118
AZ Sierra Southwest Cooperative Services Inc. Kiri Hall khall@ssw.coop 520-586-5423
AZ Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Cooperative Jack Blair jblair@ssvec.com 520-515-3470
AZ Trico Electric Cooperative, Inc. Romi Carrell Wittm rwittman@trico.coop 520-744-2944

~ Back to Top ~
CA Anza Electric Cooperative Katherine MacIver kmaciver@anzaelectric.org 951-763-4333
CA Plumas-Sierra Rural Electric Cooperative Jessica Nelson jnelson@psrec.coop 530-832-6004

~ Back to Top ~
CO Grand Valley Rural Power Lines, Inc. Bill Byars wbyers@gvp.org 970-242-0040
CO Gunnison County Electric Association Vicki Spencer vspencer@gcea.coop 970-641-7359
CO Highline Electric Association Dixie Fagerlin dixie@hea.coop 970-854-2236
CO Morgan County Rural Electric Association Dave Henderson daveh@mcrea.org 970-867-5688
CO Mountain Park Electric, Inc. Rob Taylor rtaylor@mpei.com 970-887-7078
CO Poudre Valley Rural Electric Association Myles L. Jensen mjensen@pvrea.com 970-226-1234
CO San Isabel Electric Association, Inc. Ashley R. Valdez ashley.valdez@siea.com 719-647-6268
CO San Luis Valley Rural Electric Cooperative Cheryl Jones cjones@slvrec.com 719-852-6624
CO United Power Heidi Storz heidis@unitedpower.com 303-659-0551
CO White River Electric Association Dale Dunbar ddunbar@wrea.org 970-878-5041

~ Back to Top ~
DE Delaware Electric Cooperative Rob Book rbook@decoop.com 302-349-3119

~ Back to Top ~
FL CHELCO Christopher Cheren ccherenzia@chelco.com 850-892-2111
FL Clay Electric Cooperative, Inc. Laurel Ring lring@clayelectric.com 352-473-8000

~ Back to Top ~
Fl Escambia River Electric Cooperative Sabrina Owens sabrina@erec.com 850-675-4521

~ Back to Top ~
FL Glades Electric Cooperative, Inc. Paul McGehee pmcgehee@gladesec.com 863 441-1103
FL Peace River Nell Withers nell.withers@preco.coop 863-767-4644
FL Sumter Electric Co-op, Inc. Diane Steed diane.steed@secoenergy.com 352-793-3801 x1
FL Tri-County Electric Cooperative (FL) George Webb gwebb@tcec.com 850-973-2285
FL West Florida Electric Cooperative John Thornton jthornton@westflorida.coop 850-547-9325
FL Withlacoochee River Electric Cooperative Carol Molnar cmolnar@wrec.net 352-567-5133 x6

~ Back to Top ~
GA Canoochee EMC Joseph Sikes jsikes@canoocheeemc.com 912-557-4391 x1
GA Coastal EMC Mark Bolton Mark.bolton@coastalemc.com 912-880-2226
GA Coweta-Fayette EMC Mary Ann Bell mabell@utility.org 678-423-6826
GA Diverse Power Ken Pope ken.pope@diversepower.com 706-845-2000
GA Diverse Power Ken Pope ken.pope@diversepower.com 706-845-2000
GA Flint Energies David Carr dcarr@flintemc.com 478-218-5547
GA GreyStone Power Corporation Vicki Harshbarger vicki.harshbarger@greystonepow 770-370-2039
GA Habersham EMC Susan Baker susanb@hemc.net 706-754-2114 x1
GA Habersham EMC Susan Baker susan@hemc.coop 706-754-2144
GA Hart EMC Bill Leard bill.leard@hartemc.com 706-376-4714
GA Irwin EMC Hope Paulk hpaulk@irwinemc.com 229-468-7415 x2
GA Jefferson Energy Cooperative William Irwin wirwin@jec.coop 706-547-5003
GA Middle Georgia EMC Chipper Jones chipperj@mgemc.com 229-268-2671
GA Oconee EMC Jennfier Bryant jennifer.bryant@oconeeemc.com 478-676-3191 x1
GA Sawnee EMC Mandy Love Mandy.Love@Sawnee.com 678-455-1579
GA Southern Rivers Energy Erin Cook erin@srivers.net 770-358-6416

~ Back to Top ~
HI Kauai Island Utility Cooperative Maile Moriguchi mmoriguchi@kiuc.coop 808-246-4384

~ Back to Top ~
IA Access Energy Cooperative Kimberly Brumbaugh kbrumbaugh@accessenergycoop.com 319-385-1577
IA Calhoun County REC Roxanne Carisch, C rcarisch@calhounrec.coop 712-297-7112
IA Central Iowa Power Cooperative Kathe Breheny kathe.breheny@cipco.net 515.323.3195
IA Clarke Electric Cooperative Jason Gibbs jasgibbs@cecnet.net 641-342-2123
IA Consumers Energy Karen Rinebarger krinebarger@consumersenergy.co 641-754-1658
IA East-Central Iowa REC Lisa Franck lisa.franck@ecirec.coop 319-443-3574
IA Franklin Rural Electric Cooperative Karen J. Ringleb kringleb@franklinrec.coop 641-456-2557
IA Hawkeye REC Cindy Christensen cchristensen@hawkeyerec.com 563-547-3801
IA Heartland Power Cooperative Karrie Pringnitz kpringnitz@heartlandpower.com 641-584-2251
IA Iowa Lakes Electric Cooperative Amy Howard amyh@ilec.coop 712-362-7870
IA Maquoketa Valley Electric Cooperative Patty Manuel PManuel@mvec.com 319-462-3542
IA Nishnabotna Valley Rural Electric Cooperative Janell Cheek jcheek@nvrec.com 712-755-2166
IA North West Rural Electric Cooperative Lorraine Egdorf legdorf@nwrec.coop 712-707-4935
IA Osceola Electric Cooperative Jeff TenNapel jtennapel@osceolaelectric.com 712-745-2519
IA Pella Cooperative Electric Association Jean Van Wyk jvanwyk@pella-cea.org 641-628-1040
IA Prairie Energy Cooperative Darrell Goff dgoff@prairieenergy.coop 515-532-2805
IA Raccoon Valley Electric Cooperative Jim Bagley / Jill jimb@gliddenrec.coop, jillh@gl 712-659-3649
IA Southern Iowa Electric Cooperative Lori McAllister lmcallister@sie.coop 641-664-2277
IA Southwest Iowa Rural Electric Cooperative John Allen john.allen@swiarec.coop 641-464-2244

~ Back to Top ~
ID Clearwater Power Company Bob Pierce rdpierce@clearwaterpower.com 208-743-1501
ID Fall River Rural Electric Cooperative Matthew Olivas matthew.olivas@fallriverelectric.com 208-652-7431 ext. 7016
ID Kootenai Electric Cooperative Erika Neff eneff@kec.com 208-292-3270
ID Northern Lights Inc. Tim Cochran tim.cochran@nli.coop 208-263-5141
ID Raft River REC Mandi Hitt mandih@rrelectric.com 208-645-2211
ID Salmon River Electric Vi Stevens srec@salmoncountry.net 208-879-2283
ID United Electric Coop, Inc. Donald Dean ddean@unitedelectric.coop 208-679-2222

~ Back to Top ~
IL Coles-Moultrie Electric Cooperative Darla M. Rankins drankins@cmec.coop 217-235-0341
IL Corn Belt Energy Corporation Erin Campbell erin.campbell@cornbeltenergy. 309-664-9250
IL Eastern Illini Electric Cooperative Mike Wilson mikew@eiec.coop 217-379-2131
IL Egyptian Electric Cooperative Association Bryce Cramer bcramer@eeca.coop 618-684-6512
IL EnerStar Power Corp. Angela Griffin agriffin@enerstar.com 217-466-7603
IL Illinois Rural Electric Cooperative Jenissa Ezard jezard@irtc.net 217-742-3128
IL Jo-Carroll Energy Heidi Weber hweber@jocarroll.com 800-858-5522 x2
IL McDonough Power Cooperative Kelly Hamm khamm@mcdonoughpower.com 309-833-2101
IL Menard Electric Cooperative Trish Michels tmichels@menard.com 217-632-7746
IL MJM Electric Cooperative Erin Murphy erinm@mjmec.coop 217-854-3137
IL Monroe County Electric Cooperative Allan Masterson mcec@htc.net 618-939-7171
IL Norris Electric Cooperative Tim Bohnhoff tbohnhoff@norriselectric.com 618-783-8765
IL Praire Power, Inc. Aaron Ridenour Aridenour@ppi.coop 217-245-6161
IL Rural Electric Convenience Cooperative Dana Smith dana.smith@recc.coop 217-438-6197
IL Shelby Electric Co-op Becky Sloan bsloan@shelbyelectric.coop 217-774-3986
IL Southwestern Electric Cooperative Larry Deutsch Larry.deutsch@sweci.com 800-637-8667
IL Southwestern Electric/NICE Mike Barns mike.barns@sweci.com 800-637-8667
IL Spoon River Electric Co-op Brenda Rothert brothert@srecoop.org 309-647-2700
IL Wayne-White Counties Electric Cooperative Jerry Houser jhouser@wwcec.com 618-842-2196

~ Back to Top ~
IN Carroll County REMC Peg Minnicus peg@ccremc.com 765-564-2057
IN Clark County REMC Denise Adams denise@theremc.com 812-248-7517
IN Daviess-Martin County REMC Darla Truelove dtruelove@dmremc.com 812-295-4200
IN Decatur County REMC Tammy Spurlock tspurlock@dcremc.com 812-663-3391
IN Fulton County REMC Fred Bauman fredb@fcremc.coop 574-223-3156
IN Hendricks Power Co-op Heather Thompson hthompson@hendrickspower.com 317-745-5473 x6
IN Henry County REMC Lara Sullivan lsullivan@henrycountyremc.com 765-529-1212
IN Jackson County REMC Brian Wolka bwolka@jacksonremc.com 812-358-4458
IN Jasper County REMC Stephanie Johnson stephaniej@jasperremc.com 219-866-4601
IN Kankakee Valley REMC Amanda Leek aleek@kvremc.com 219-733-2511
IN Kosciusko REMC Doris Lemert dlemert@kremc.com 574-269-0348
IN LaGrange County REMC Sherryl Rhinesmith srhinesmith@lagrangeremc.com 260-463-7165
IN Marshall County Electric Cooperative Dave Lewallen dlewallen@marshallremc.coop 574-936-3161
IN Noble County REMC John English jengli15@nobleremc.com 260-636-2113
IN Northeastern REMC Michael DeFreeuw mdefreeuw@nremc.com 260-244-6111 41
IN Parke County REMC Carolyn Kilby ckilby@pcremc.com 765-569-3133
IN RushShelby Energy David Sheets dsheets@rse.coop 765-544-2600
IN South Central Indiana REMC Paula Sasse paulas@sciremc.com 765-342-3344
IN Southeastern Indiana REMC Barry Lauber barryl@seiremc.com 812-689-4111
IN Tipmont REMC Sasha Clements sclements@tipmont.org 765-339-7211
IN Utilities District of Western Indiana Jill Gilmore jgilmore@udwiremc.com 800-489-7362
IN White County REMC Casey Crabb ccrabb@whitecountyremc.com 574-583-7161
IN Whitewater Valley REMC Sandy Cason scason@wwvremc.com 765-458-5171
IN WIN Energy REMC Leslie Beard leslieb@winenergyremc.com 812-882-5140 Ex

~ Back to Top ~
KS Ark Valley Electric Cooperative Association Melinda Thomas mthomas@arkvalley.com 620-662-6661
KS Butler Rural Electric Cooperative Travis Griffin travis@butler.coop 316-321-9600
KS DS+O Rural Electric Cooperative Assn., Inc. Derrick Rutherford drutherford@dsoelectric.com 1-800-376-3533
KS Flint Hills RECA Bill Wessel bwessel@flinthillsrec.com 620-767-5144
KS Leavenworth Jefferson Electric Cooperative Jennifer Fisher jenniferf@ljec.coop 913-796-6111
KS Leavenworth Jefferson Electric Cooperative Jennifer Fisher jenniferf@ljec.coop 913-796-6111
KS Pioneer Electric Cooperative, Inc. Anita Rock arock@pioneerelectric.coop 620-356-1211
KS Prairie Land Electric Cooperative Anna Foley afoley@prairielandelectric.com 785-877-3323
KS Sunflower Electric Power Corporation Nicole Pfannenstiel pfannenstiel@sunflower.net 785-623-3334
KS Twin Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jennifer Winters jwinters@wavewls.com 620-784-5500
KS Wheatland Electric Cooperative Shawn Powelson spowelson@weci.net 620-874-4550

~ Back to Top ~
KY Big Sandy RECC Bruce Aaron Davis badavis@bigsandyrecc.com 606-789-4095
KY Blue Grass Energy Rachel Settles rachels@bgenergy.com 859-885-2106
KY Clark Energy Co-op Lois Hatton lhatton@clarkenergy.com 859-744-4251
KY Cumberland Valley Electric Robert Tolliver robert.tolliver@cumberlandvall 606-528-2677
KY East Kentucky Power Co-op Sha Collier Sha.Collier@ekpc.coop 859-745-9216
KY Farmers RECC Greg Houchens ghouchens@farmersrecc.com 270-651-2191
KY Fleming-Mason Energy Co-op Mary Beth Nance mbnance@fmenergy.net 606-845-2661
KY Grayson RECC Kim Bush kim.bush@graysonrecc.com 606-474-5862
KY Hickman-Fulton Counties RECC Debbie Weatherford drweatherford@hfrecc.com 270-236-2521
KY Inter-County Energy Co-op Corp. Sheree Gilliam shereeg@intercountyenergy.net 859-236-4561
KY Jackson Energy Co-op Karen Combs Karencombs@jacksonenergy.com 606-341-1000
KY Jackson Purchase Energy Corp. Patrick Kerr pkerr@jpenergy.com 270-442-7321
KY Kenergy Corp. Renee Beasley Jone rjones@kenergycorp.com 800-844-4832 Ex
KY Licking Valley RECC Suzanne Vance slvance@lvrecc.com 606-743-3179
KY Meade County RECC Tim Gossett tgossett@mcrecc.com 270-422-2162
KY Nolin RECC Michelle Rogers mrogers@nolinrecc.com 270-765-6153
KY Owen Electric Co-op Whitney Prather wprather@owenelectric.com 502-563-3541
KY Pennyrile Electric Brent Gilkey bgilkey@precc.com 270-886-2555
KY Salt River Electric Co-op Corp. Randy Burba randyb@srelectric.com 502-348-3931
KY Shelby Energy Cooperative Candi Waford candi@shelbyenergy.com 502-633-4420
KY South Kentucky RECC Joy Bullock jbullock@skrecc.com 606-678-4121
KY Warren Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation Rick Carroll rickc@wrecc.com 270-842-6541
KY West Kentucky RECC Jamie Sears jsears@wkrecc.com 270-247-1321

~ Back to Top ~
LA Claiborne Electric Cooperative EmmaLee Tingle emmalee@our.coop 318.927.3504
LA Pointe Coupee Electric Membership Corporation Joanie Bishop jbishop@pcemc.org 225-638-3751
LA South Louisiana Electric Cooperative Association (SLECA) Joe Ticheli jticheli@sleca.com 985-876-6880

~ Back to Top ~
MD Choptank Electric Debbie Rementer debbier@choptankelectric.coop 410-479-8618

~ Back to Top ~
ME Eastern Maine Electric Co-op Charlie McAlpin cmcalpin@emec.com 201-454-7555

~ Back to Top ~
MI Cherryland Electric Co-op Amanda Olds AOlds@cecelec.com 231-486-9250
MI Great Lakes Energy Co-op Thomas Mann Tmann@glenergy.com 888-485-2537
MI HomeWorks Tri-County Electric Cooperative Jayne Graham jayne@homeworks.org 517-647-1252
MI Midwest Energy Cooperative Nicole Barfell nicoleb@teammidwest.com 269-445-1112

~ Back to Top ~
MN Agralite Electric Cooperative LeRoy Cluever lcluever@agralite.com 320-843-4150
MN Arrorhead Electric Cooperative Joe Buttweiler jbuttweiler@aecimn.com 218-663-7239
MN Beltrami Electric Cooperative Cindy Gannon cgannon@beltramielectric.com 218-444-3689
MN BENCO Electric Kathy Gerber kathyg@benco.org 507-387-7963
MN Clearwater – Polk Electric Cooperative Dan Buell dbuell@minnkota.com 218-694-6241
MN Cooperative Light & Power Sarah Cron sjwcron@clpower.com 218-834-2226
MN Crow Wing Co-op Power & Light Co. Char Kinzer kinzer@cwpower.com 218-825-2225
MN East Central Energy Anna Reiser anna.reiser@ecemn.com 763-689-8057
MN Federated Rural Electric Andrea Christoffer christoffer@federatedrea.coop 507-847-3520
MN Freeborn-Mower Cooperative Services Dawn Schroeder djenson@fmcs.coop 507-373-6421
MN Itasca-Mantrap Cooperative Electrical Assn. Nikki Davis ndavis@itasca-mantrap.com 218-732-0693
MN Lake Country Power Tami Zaun tzaun@lakecountrypower.com 800-421-9959
MN Lyon-Lincoln Electric Cooperative Brian Jeremiason bjeremiason@llec.coop 507-247-5505
MN Meeker Cooperative Light & Power Association Becky Sorenson rsorenson@meeker.coop 320-593-4113
MN Mille Lacs Energy Cooperative Linda Weimer lweimer@mlecmn.com 218-927-8242
MN Minnesota Valley Electric Cooperative Susan Larson SusanL@mvec.net 952-492-8258
MN Nobles Cooperative Electric Tracey A. Haberman nce@noblesce.com 507-372-7331
MN North Star Electric Co-op Inc. Wayne Haukaas waynensec@wiktel.com 218-634-2202
MN Red River Valley Cooperative Power Association Rich Whitcomb rwhitcomb@minnkota.com 218-456-2139
MN Redwood Electric Cooperative Elizabeth Wilhelmi (Betty) ewilhelmi@redwoodelectric.com 507-692-2214
MN Runestone Electric Association Sue Lundeen suel@rea-alp.com 320-762-1121
MN South Central Electric Association Jim Haler jhaler@southcentralelectric.com 507-375-3164
MN Stearns Electric Association Vicki Herkenhoff vherkenhoff@stearnselectric.or 320-259-6601
MN Todd-Wadena Electric Cooperative Patricia Johnson pjohnson@toddwadena.coop 218-631-3120
MN Tri-County Electric Cooperative (MN) Brenda Tesch btesch@tec.coop 507-864-7783
MN Wright-Hennepin Cooperative Electric Association Jerry Kranz jkranz@whe.org 763-477-3115

~ Back to Top ~
MO Boone Electric Cooperative Vicki Kemna vkemna@booneelectric.com 573-449-4181
MO Callaway Electric Cooperative Dennis Wease dwease@callawayelectric.com 573-642-3326
MO Central Electric Power Cooperative Nancy Gibler ngibler@cepc.net 573-634-2454
MO Citizens Electric Corporation Barbara Casper bcasper@cecmo.com 573-883-5339
MO Co-Mo Electric John Agliata jagliata@co-mo.coop 800-781-0157
MO Crawford Electric Cooperative, Inc. Genifer Cape gencape130@crawfordelec.com 573-732-4415
MO Cuivre River Electric Cooperative Mary Jane Clark mjclark@cuivre.com 636-528-8261 x2
MO Farmers Electric Cooperative Steve Shoot steve@fec-co.com 1-800-279-0496
MO Howard Electric Cooperative Amber Sulltrop asulltrop@howardelectric.com 660-248-3311
MO Intercounty Electric Cooperative Association Karen McNew karen.mcnew@ieca.coop 573-674-2211
MO Laclede Electric Co-op Byron Dudley bdudley@lacledeelectric.com 417-532-3164
MO Osage Valley Electric Cooperative Carmin Gregory CGregory@osagevalley.com 660-679-3131
MO Platte-Clay Electric Cooperative, Inc. Bill Estes bille@pcec.coop 816-628-3121
MO Tri-County Electric Cooperative Kevin Wheeler kwheeler@nemr.net 660-457-3733
MO White River Valley Electric Cooperative Jeff Pardeck jpardeck@whiteriver.org 417-335-9335

~ Back to Top ~
MS 4-County Electric Power Association Jon Turner turnerj@4county.org 662-245-0708
MS Coast Electric Power Association Janell Nolan janellnolan@coastepa.com 228-463-7338
MS East Mississippi Electric Power Association Julie Walker jwalker@emepa.com 601-581-8621
MS Southern Pine Electric Power Association (SPEPA) Dara Stockman DStockman@spepa.com 601-785-6511
MS Yazoo Valley Electric Power Association Rebecca Yeates ryeates@yazoovalley.com 662-751-8025

~ Back to Top ~
MT Fergus Electric Cooperative, Inc. Vangie McConnell vangiem@ferguselectric.coop 406-538-3465
MT Flathead Electric Cooperative Stephanie Wallace s.wallace@flathead.coop 406-751-4411
MT Glacier Electric Cooperative Virginia A. Harman virginiah@glacierelectric.com 406-873-5566
MT Hill County Electric Cooperative Christy Keto newsletter@itstriangle.com 406-394-7804
MT Lincoln Electric Cooperative, Inc. Tim Engleson timengleson@lincolnelectric.co 406-889-3301
MT Lower Yellowstone Rural Electric Assn. Jami Propp jamip@lyrec.com 406-488-1602
MT McCone Electric Co-op, Inc Jack Miles jmiles@mcconeelectric.coop 406-485-3430
MT Ravalli Electric Co-op Jim Maunder jmaunder@ravallielectric.com 406-961-3001
MT Sun River Electric Cooperative Ross Oveson rosso@sunriverelectric.coop 406-467-2526
MT Yellowstone Valley Electric Cooperative Justin Grantham jgrantham@yvec.com 406-348-3411

~ Back to Top ~
NC Albemarle EMC Chris Powell chris.powell@aemc.coop 252-426-2586
NC Blue Ridge EMC Renee Whitener rwhitener@blueridgeemc.com 828-759-8916
NC Brunswick Electric Cooperative Linda Thomas Linda.Thomas@BEMC.ORG 910-754-4391
NC Cape Hatteras Electric Cooperative Laura Heitsenrethe LauraH@chec.coop 252-995-5616, e
NC Carteret-Craven Electric Co-op Gary Zajac garyz@ccemc.com 252-727-2231
NC EnergyUnited EMC Kathleen Hart Kathleen.Hart@EnergyUnited.com 800-522-3793
NC Four County Electric Membership Corporation Gay Johnson gayjohnson@fourcty.org 910-259-1834
NC Halifax Electric Membership Corporation Julia Allsbrook jallsbrook@halifaxemc.com 252-445-5111
NC Haywood EMC Brooklyn Hill brooklyn.hill@haywoodemc.com 800-951-6088
NC Jones-Onslow EMC Steve Goodson sgoodson@joemc.com 910-353-1940
NC North Carolina EMC Kristie Aldridge kristie.aldridge@ncemcs.com 919-645-2430
NC Pee Dee Electric Cathy Page cpage@pdemc.com 704-694-7601
NC Piedmont EMC Rachel Phelps Hawkins rachel.hawkins@pemc.coop 919-644-3402
NC Randolph Electric Membership Corporation Jill Vanness Jill.Vanness@RandolphEMC.com 8006728212
NC Roanoke Electric Cooperative Robin Phillips rphillips@roanokeelectric.com 252-539-2236
NC South River EMC Catherine ODell codell@sremc.com 910-230-2982
NC Surry-Yadkin EMC Erica Johnson ericajohnson@syemc.com 336-356-8241
NC Tri-County Electric Membership Corp. Sue Beal sue.beal@tcemc.com 919-735-2611
NC Union Power Cooperative Luanne Sherron luanne.sherron@union-power.com 704-220-0703

~ Back to Top ~
ND Basin Electric Power Co-op Chad Reisenauer chadr@bepc.com 701-355-5710
ND Cass County Electric Cooperative Trudy Wanner twanner@kwh.com 701-356-4535
ND Minnkota Power Cooperative Sue Black sblack@minnkota.com 701-795-4292
ND Mor-Gran-Sou Electric Cooperative, Inc. Laverne Seehafer lseehafe@morgransou.com 701-597-3301
ND NISC Kari Reichert kari.reichert@nisc.coop 701-667-6519

~ Back to Top ~
NE Chimney Rock Public Power District Larry Fiscus larryf@crppd.com 308-586-1824
NE Dawson Public Power District Marsha Banzhaf MBanzhaf@dawsonpower.com 308-324-2386
NE Northeast Nebraska PPD Amanda Meusch amanda.meusch@nnppd.com 402-375-1360

~ Back to Top ~
NH New Hampshire Electric Cooperative Seth Wheeler solutions@nhec.com 800-698-2007

~ Back to Top ~
NJ Sussex Rural Electric Cooperative Tom Tate ttate@sussexrec.com 973-875-5101, e

~ Back to Top ~
NM Central Valley Electric Cooperative Brianna Goodloe bgoodloe@cvecoop.org 575-746-3571
NM Continental Divide Electric Cooperative Mac Juarez mjuarez@cdec.coop 505-285-6656
NM Farmer’s Electric Cooperative, Inc. of New Mexico Thom Moore thom@fecnm.org 575-762-4466
NM Kit Carson Electric Cooperative Steve Fuhlendorf sfuhlendorf@kitcarson.com 575-758-2258
NM Lea County Electric Cooperative Suzie Brown sbrown@LCECnet.com 575-396-3631
NM Mora-San Miguel Electric Cooperative Geraldine Montoya gmontoya@nnmt.net 575-387-2205
NM Otero County Electric Cooperative, Inc. Clint Gardner clintg@ote-coop.com 575-336-4550
NM Roosevelt County Electric Cooperative Robin Inge inger@rcec.org 575-356-4491
NM Sierra Electric Cooperative Tahnee Downs tahnee@secpower.com 575-744-5231
NM Socorro Electric Cooperative Marilyn Madrid satellite@socorroelectric.com 575-835-0560
NM Southwestern Electric Cooperative, Inc. Gary Rinker swecgm@plateautel.net 575-374-2451
NM Spring Electric Cooperative Frances Romero fm_romero@springercoop.com 575-483-2421
NM Touchstone Energy Cooperatives of New Mexico Brittany Hicks b_hicks@wfec.com 405-247-4335

~ Back to Top ~
NV Mt. Wheeler Power, Inc. Kevin Robison mwpkevin@mwpower.net 775-289-8981
NV Valley Electric Association Staci Behnke stacib@vea.coop 755-727-5312
NV Wells REC Jeff Cromie jcromie@wrec.coop 775-752-1510

~ Back to Top ~
NY Delaware County Electric Cooperative Tara Rifenbark tara.rifenbark@dce.coop 607-746-9299
NY Oneida-Madison Electric Cooperative Inc. Lisa Donaldson lisa@oneida-madison.coop 315-893-1851
NY Otsego Electric Cooperative Inc. James Foote jcfoote@otsegoec.coop 607-293-6622
NY Steuben Rural Electric Cooperative Cindy Hayes chayes@steubenrec.com 607-776-4161 ex

~ Back to Top ~
OH Butler Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jill Hamilton Jillh@butlerrural.coop 513-867-4400
OH Carroll Electric Cooperative Yvonne Ackerman yackerman@cecpower.coop 330-627-8536
OH Consolidated Electric Cooperative, Inc. Nikki Vanderkooi nvanderkooi@conelec.com 419-947-5372 x3
OH Darke REC, Inc. Beth Davenport bethd-darkerec@woh.rr.com 937-548-4114
OH Firelands Electric Cooperative Andrea Gravenhorst AGravenhorst@firelandsec.com 419-929-1571
OH Frontier Power Company Shelly Thompson sthompson@frontier-power.com 740-622-6755
OH Guernsey-Muskingum Electric Cooperative, Inc. Brian Bennett bbennett@gmenergy.com 740-826-7661
OH Hanock-Wood Electric Cooperative Tom Konecny tomk@hwe.coop 419-257-5011
OH Logan County Co-op Power & Light Assn. Diana Kenne dkenne@logancounty.coop 937-592-4781
OH Lorain-Medina REC, Inc. Laura Williams lwilliams@fesco-oh.org 440-647-2133
OH Mid-Ohio Energy Cooperative, Inc. Tim Street tstreet@midohioenergy.com 888-382-6732
OH North Central Electric Co-op, Inc. Laura Williams lwilliams@fesco-oh.org 419-426-3072
OH Pioneer Electric Cooperative Nanci McMaken nmcmaken@pioneerec.com 937-773-2523
OH South Central Power Company Brad Markwood bmarkwood@scp.utilities.com 740-653-4422
OH Union Rural Electrical Co-op, Inc. Sue Gibson sgibson@ure.com 937-645-9257
OH Washington Electric Cooperative Jennifer Greene jgreene@weci.org 740-373-2141

~ Back to Top ~
OK Alfalfa Electric Co-op, Inc. Terry Ryel tryel@akslc.net 580-596-3333
OK Caddo Electric Co-op Keith DeVaughan keithd@caddoelectric.com 405-656-2322
OK Canadian Valley Electric Co-op, Inc. Bob Weaver Bobweaver@canadianvalley.org 405-382-3680
OK Central REC Tom Parks tparks@crec.coop 405-372-2884
OK Choctaw Electric Cooperative, Inc. Lois Ann Beason lbeason@choctawelectric.coop 580-326-6486
OK Cimarron Electric Co-op Jeff Hyatt hyatt1@cimarronelectric.com 405-375-4301
OK Cookson Hills Electric Cooperative Donna Rhodes drhodes@cooksonhills.com 918 967-4614
OK Cotton Electric Cooperative, Inc. Melvin Jones mjones@cottonelectric.com 580-875-4217
OK East Central Oklahoma Electric Co-op Billie Been bbeen@ecoec.com 918-756-0833
OK Harmon Electric Association, Inc. Charles Paxton cpaxton@harmonelectric.com 580-688-3342
OK Indian Electric Cooperative Darryll Lindsey dlindsey@aeci.org 918-358-2514
OK Kay Electric Cooperative Austin Partida apartida@kayelectric.coop 580-363-1260
OK Kiamichi Electric Co-op Todd Minshall toddm@kiamichielectric.org 918-465-2338 x1
OK Kiwash Electric Co-op, Inc. Lisa Willard lwillard@kiwash.coop 580-832-3361
OK Lake Region Electric Cooperative Stanley Young stan@lrecok.coop 918-772-2526
OK Northeast Oklahoma Electric Cooperative Cindy Hefner Cindy.Hefner@neelectric.com 918-256-9370
OK Northfork Electric Co-op Kenny Waugh kenny@nfecoop.com 580-928-3366
OK Northwestern Electric Co-op, Inc. Melissa Washmon melissaw@nwecok.coop 580-256-7425
OK Oklahoma Electric Co-op Tory Tedder tory.tedder@okcoop.org 405-217-6703
OK Red River Valley R.E.A. Greg Winchester gregw@rrvrea.com 580-276-3364
OK Rural Electric Co-op Kenny Scruggs kennys@recok.coop 405-756-3104
OK Southeastern Electric Cooperative Kevin Ashley kashley@se-coop.com 580-745-9463
OK Southwest Rural Electric Cooperative Joe Wynn joew@swre.com 580-667-5281
OK Tri-County Electric Cooperative, Inc. Erin Shurley erinshurley@tri-countyelectric 800-522-3315 x8
OK Verdigris Valley Electric Cooperative Inc. Paula Lanni planni@vvec.com 918-371-2584
OK Western Farmers Electric Co-op Maria Crowder m_crowder@wfec.com 405-247-4466

~ Back to Top ~
OR Blachley-Lane Electric Co-op Joe McFadden mcfaddenj@blachlylane.coop 541-688-8711
OR Douglas Electric Cooperative, Inc. Todd Munsey tmunsey@douglaselectric.com 541-673-6616
OR Harney Electric Cooperative Inc. Heather Bailey heather.bailey@harneyelectric. 541-573-2061
OR Lane Electric Cooperative Dave DAvanzo dave.davanzo@laneelectric.com 541-484-1151
OR Midstate Electric Cooperative Teresa Lackey tlackey@midstateelectric.coop 541-536-7232
OR Umatilla Electric Cooperative Nate Rivera nate.rivera@umatillaelectric.c 541-298-1523
OR Wasco Electric Cooperative Traci Brock tracib@wascoelectric.com 541-296-2740
OR West Oregon Electric Co-op Sarah Rossi sarahr@westoregon.org 503-429-3021

~ Back to Top ~
PA Adams Electric Cooperative Kami Noel kamin@adamsec.coop 717-334-9211
PA Claverack Rural Electric Services Brian Zeidner brianz@ctenterprises.org 800-326-9799
PA New Enterprise Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc. Wendy Conley wconley@newenterpriserec.com 814-766-3221
PA Northwestern REC Linda L. King lking@northwesternrec.coop 800-472-7910
PA REA Energy Cooperative, Inc. Stacy Patterson spatterson@reaenergy.com 724-357-5874
PA Somerset Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc. Carline Mitchell cmitchell@somersetrec.com 814-445-4106
PA Sullivan County REC Connie Albertson calbert@epix.net 570-924-3381
PA Tri-County Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc. Bryan Berguson bryanb@ctenterprises.org 570-662-2175
PA United Electric Cooperative, Inc. Richard E. Heverly rheverley@unitedpa.com 814-371-8570
PA Valley Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc. Susan Penning susanpenning@valleyrec.com 814-643-2650

~ Back to Top ~
SC Aiken Electric Cooperative Marilyn Gerrity mgerrity@aikenco-op.org 803-641-8311
SC Berkeley Electric Co-op Micah Ponce micahp@becsc.com 843-761-8200 x8
SC Blue Ridge Electric Cooperative Amy Childress amy.childress@blueridge.coop 864-647-6682
SC Broad River Electric Cooperative John Brown jbrown@broadriverelectric.com 864-206-7123
SC Coastal Electric Cooperative Brian Hefner brian.hefner@coastal.coop 843-538-5700
SC Edisto Electric Cooperative Frank Furtick ffurtickeec@edistoelectric.net 803-245-5141
SC Fairfield Electric Co-op, Inc. Doug Payne dpayne@fairelec.com 803-691-3611
SC Horry Electric Cooperative Penelope Hinson penelope.hinson@horryelectric. 843-369-6359
SC Laurens Electric Cooperative David Hammond davidh@laurenselectric.com 864-683-1667
SC Little River Electric Cooperative Roland White, Van O’Cain rwhite@littleriverelectric.com, van.ocain@ecsc.org 864-366-4524
SC Lynches River Electric Co-op Kevin Brownlee kevin@lr-ec.com 843-675-3213
SC Marlboro Electric Cooperative Christy Overstreet cjoverstreet@mecsc.net 843-479-3855
SC Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative Emily Leaphart emily@mcecoop.com 803-749-6431
SC Newberry Electric Cooperative Van OCain / Debra dshaw@nec.coop 803-276-1121
SC Palmetto Electric Cooperative Tray Hunter thunter@palmetto.coop 843-208-5555
SC Santee Electric Cooperative Adrel Langely alangley@santee.org 843-355-0502
SC Tri-County Electric Cooperative, Inc. Chad Lowder clowder@tce.coop 803-874-1215
SC York Electric Cooperative Joyce Baker joyce.baker@yorkelectric.net 803-628-5541

~ Back to Top ~
SD Central Electric Cooperative Ken Schlimgen kens@centralec.coop 605-996-7516
SD Dakota Energy Greg Palmer gpalmer@dakotaenergy.coop 605-352-8591
SD Lake Region Electric Tom Green tgreen@northernelectric.coop 605-225-0310
SD Moreau-Grand Electric Cooperative Sue Sherwood ssherwood@mge.coop (605) 865-3511
SD Northern Electric Erica Sperry ESperry@northernelectric.coop 605-225-0310
SD Oahe Electric Cooperative, Inc. Russ Hohn rhohn@oaheelectric.com 605-962-6243

~ Back to Top ~
TN Duck River EMC Charles McDonald cmcdonald@dremc.com 931-685-0013
TN Meriwether Lewis Electric Co-op Vanessa Clayborn vanessa.clayborn@mlec.com 931-729-3558
TN Sequachee Valley Electric Cooperative Mike Partin mpartin@svalleyec.com 423-837-5027

~ Back to Top ~
TX Bailey Country Electric Cooperative Association Rickie Warren bcecoop@fivearea.com 806-272-4504
TX Bandera Electric Cooperative Peggy Vesper p.vesper@banderaelectric.com 830-796-6028
TX Bartlett Electric Cooperative, Inc. Debbie Wright dwright@bartlettec.coop 254-527-3551
TX Big Country Electric Cooperative Sarah Dickson sdickson@bigcountry.coop 325-776-2244
TX Bowie-Cass Electric Cooperative J.T. Calhoun jtcalhoun@bcec.com 903-846-2311 x2
TX Comanche Electric Cooperative Shirley Dukes sdukes@ceca.coop 325-356-2533
TX Concho Valley Electric Cooperative Merissa Swink mswink@cvec.coop 325-655-6957
TX Cooke County Electric Cooperative Kathy Boone Kathy.Boone@cceca.com 817-336-5551
TX CoServ Electric Kathryn Gloria kgloria@coserv.com 940-321-7840
TX Deaf Smith Electric Cooperative Steve Horrell sjh@dsec.org 806-364-1166
TX Farmers Electric Cooperative (TX) Nancy Runge nrunge@yahoo.com 903-453-0595
TX Grayson-Collin Electric Co-op, Inc. Michael Lauer michael.lauer@gcec.net 903-482-7183
TX Greenbelt Electric Cooperative Janie Duncan jlduncan@arn.net 806-447-2536
TX HILCO Electric Cooperative, Inc. Jill Huggins jhuggins@hilco.coop 254-687-2331 x1
TX Jackson Electric Co-op, Inc. Roy Griffin rdgriffin@jecec.com 361-782-7193
TX Lamar Elecrtric Cooperative Laura Williams laura@lamarelectric.coop 903-783-4907
TX Lighthouse Electric Cooperative Larry Ogden larryo@lighthouse.coop 806-983-2814
TX Magic Valley Electric Cooperative Danella Hughes danellaluevanos@magicvalley.coop 956-903-3113
TX Medina Electric Cooperative, Inc Louis Rothe louisr@medinaec.org 830-741-4384 x1
TX Mid-South Synergy Matt Stano mstano@midsouthsynergy.com 936-825-5111
TX Navasota Valley Electric Cooperative Kayla Sanders ksanders@navasotavalley.com 979-828-3232
TX North Plains Electric Cooperative Bill Carson bcarson@npec.org 806-435-5482
TX Sam Houston Electric Cooperative Mary Kate Scott mscott@samhouston.net 936-328-1263
TX San Bernard Electric Cooperative Bob Hancock, John Spiess bhancock@sbec.org, jspiess@sbec.org 979-865-3171
TX South Plains Electric Co-op, Inc. Lynn Simmons lsimmons@spec.coop 806-775-7826
TX Swisher Electric Co-op Andy Stewart astewart@swisherelectric.org 806-995-3567
TX Taylor Electric Cooperative Kelly Thompson kelly@taylorelectric.com 325-793-8538
TX Trinity Valley Electric Cooperative Shannon Steakley ssteakley@tvec.coop 469-376-2152
TX United Cooperative Services Kevin Kreese kevink@united-cs.com 817-556-4023
TX Wharton County Electric Co-op Donald Naiser dnaiser@wcecnet.net 979-543-6271
TX Wise Electric Cooperative Bill Hood bhood@wiseec.com 940-626-3005

~ Back to Top ~
UT Dixie Escalante Electric Stella Iverson stellai@dixiepower.com 435-673-3297
UT Garkane Energy Cooperative Marcus Lewis mlewis@garkaneenergy.com 435-836-2795

~ Back to Top ~
VA A & N Electric Cooperative Crystal Parks cparks@anec.com 757-787-9750
VA BARC Electric Cooperative Jamie Lowry jlowry@barcelectric.com 800-846-2272
VA Central Virginia Electric Cooperative Gregory J. Kelly gkelly@mycvec.com 434-263-7627
VA Mecklenburg Electric Cooperative Brian Mosier bmosier@meckelec.org 434-372-6180
VA Northern Neck Electric Cooperative Andrew Packett apackett@nnec.coop 804-333-3621 x1
VA NRECA Cynthia Henthorn cynthia.henthorn@nreca.coop 703-907-5575
VA Prince George Electric Cooperative Lynn Thornton lthornton@pgec.coop 804-834-2424 x1
VA Rappahannock Electric Cooperative Michael Gunnels mgunnels@myrec.coop 540-891-5907
VA Southside Electric Cooperative Franklin Harris frank.harris@sec.coop 434-645-3211
VA Touchstone Energy Cooperatives Scott Bialick scott.bialick@nreca.coop 703-907-5627

~ Back to Top ~
WA Benton REA Troy Berglund troyb@bentonrea.coop 509-786-2913
WA Columbia REA Scott Peters speters@columbiarea.coop 509-526-4041
WA Nespelem Valley Electric Co-op, Inc. Laura McClure laura@nvec.org 509-634-4571
WA Okanogan County Electric Cooperative Ray Ellis ocec-ray@methow.com 509-996-2228
WA Orcas Power & Light Cooperative Suzanne Olson soloson@opalco.com 360-376-3537

~ Back to Top ~
WI Adams-Columbia Electric Cooperative Patrick Gatterman pgatterman@acecwi.com 608-339-5426
WI Barron Electric Cooperative Carrie Baribeau cbaribeau@barronelectric.com 715-537-3171
WI Central Wisconsin Electric Cooperative Mark Forseth mark.forseth@cwecoop.com 715-677-2211
WI Chippewa Valley Electric Cooperative Russ Falkenberg russ@cvecoop.com 715-239-6800
WI Dairyland Power Cooperative Patti Fetting pjf@dairynet.com 608-787-1215
WI Oakdale Electric Cooperative Cherlyn Moseley cmoseley@oakdalerec.com 608-372-4131
WI Polk-Burnett Electric Cooperative Joan O’Fallon jofallon@polkburnett.com 715-646-2191 x
WI Richland Electric Cooperative Ed Lund ed@richec.com 608-647-3173
WI Rock Energy Cooperative Marty Berg martyb@rock.coop 608-752-4550
WI St. Croix Electric Co-op Disa McClellan disam@scecnet.net 715-796-7000
WI Taylor Electric Co-op Lainie Kellnhofer lainie@taylorelectric.org 715-678-2411

~ Back to Top ~
WV Harrison REA Terry Stout tcstout@hrea.coop 304-624-6365

~ Back to Top ~
WY Big Horn Rural Electric Company Sheila Kampbell sheila@bighornrea.com 307-568-2419
WY Bridger Valley Electric Association, Inc. Naomi Stone nstone@bvea.coop 307-786-2810
WY Carbon Power and Light, Inc. Joe Parrie jparrie@carbonpower.com 307-326-5206
WY Garland Light & Power Co. Mary Ann Keeler glpmkeeler@wir.net 307-754-5320
WY High West Energy Tamra McNamee tmcnamee@highwestenergy.com 307-245-3261
WY Lower Valley Energy Brian Tanabe briant@lvenergy.com 307-739-6046
WY Powder River Energy Corporation Kristin Kelly kristink@precorp.coop 800-442-3630
WY Wheatland REA Al Teel wreaal@netcommander.com 307-322-2125
~ Back to Top ~